Godrej Zen Estate Plot Sizes: Which Size Is Right for You?

Godrej Zen Estate plot sizes shown as marked plots with dimensions along internal roads

Choosing a plot is a bit like choosing a school bag. A small bag is fine for a few books, but a bigger one gives you room for lunch, a water bottle and sports shoes too. At Godrej Zen Estate, the plots come in five sizes, and each one suits a different kind of home. This article explains the sizes in simple words, so you can pick the one that fits your plan.

The Five Plot Sizes

The township offers plots from 1,200 sq. ft. up to 2,400 sq. ft. They are sold in neat rectangles, so building a house on them is easy. Here is how they look:

Plot Name Plot Area Dimensions
Cozy Comfort1,200 sq. ft.30 x 40 ft
Spacious Haven1,500 sq. ft.30 x 50 ft
Expansive Retreat1,800 sq. ft.36 x 50 ft
Generous Plot2,100 sq. ft.35 x 60 ft
Luxurious Oasis2,400 sq. ft.40 x 60 ft

There are also odd-shaped plots in corners and edges. These are useful if you want something a little different. You can see how all these plots sit inside the township in the Godrej Zen Estate master plan guide.

Which Size Should You Pick?

Think about the house you want to build. A smaller plot is enough for a simple, two-storey family home. A bigger plot leaves space for a front garden, car parking and a small lawn at the back.

  • 1,200 sq. ft. (Cozy Comfort): best for a compact home for a small family. It is the easiest on the pocket.
  • 1,500 sq. ft. (Spacious Haven): a little more room, good for a family that wants a small garden.
  • 1,800 sq. ft. (Expansive Retreat): suits a bigger house with parking and a sit-out.
  • 2,100 sq. ft. (Generous Plot): gives space for a wide house and a proper front lawn.
  • 2,400 sq. ft. (Luxurious Oasis): the largest choice, room for a villa-style home with garden and parking.

Things to Keep in Mind

Every plot at Godrej Zen Estate is build-ready. Roads, water lines, power cables and drains are already in place, so you only plan your house. Prices start from about ₹45 Lakhs* for the smallest plot and rise with size. Remember that registration, development and association charges are added on top.

In Simple Words

There is no "best" size — only the size that fits your family and your budget. A small family may be happy with 1,200 sq. ft., while someone planning a large garden home will prefer 2,400 sq. ft. Visit the site, stand on a few plots, and imagine your house there. To compare prices, payment plans and amenities before deciding, read the full Godrej Zen Estate project details and check the latest RERA information.

Enquire Now – Godrej Zen Estate

Get the brochure PDF, price list, plot size chart, and site visit details directly.

📞 Or Call +91 6366850754 for immediate assistance